LIST FESTIVALS & AWARDS

15th ROLAN INT'L FILM FESTIVAL FOR CHILDREN AND YOUTH (Official Selection, Yerevan, Armenia) Nov. 5, 2019

2nd TWIN TIERS INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Official Selection, Norwich, NY, USA) Sept. 20, 2019

1st FAN CHILE - Audiovisual Festival For Kids (Official Selection, Santiago de Chile, Chile) Sept. 10, 2019

13th FÜNF SEEN FILMFESTIVAL (Official Selection, Starnberg, Seefeld, Gauting, Germany) Sept. 5, 2019

25th KINDER FILM FEST KYOTO (Official Selection, Kyoto, Japan) August 1, 2019

*WINNER BEST MUSIC SHORT FILM (PHILIPP FABIAN KOELMEL)

ANNUAL  QUEEN PALM INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (JULY 2019  PALM SPRINGS, CALIFORNIA, USA)

2nd HONG KONG FILM ART INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Official Selection, Hong Kong) Jul6, 2019

HYPERWAVE FILM AWARDS - SPRING SEASON (Finalist, Carson, CA, USA) May 2019​

 10th HILL COUNTRY FILM FESTIVAL (Official Selection, FREDERICKSBURG, TEXAS,  TEXAS PREMIERE), April 27, 2019

*WINNER BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY (Bernd Effenberger)
*FIRST RUNNER UP BEST FOREIGN SHORT FILM 

APRIL 2019, 14th MYRTLE BEACH INT'L FILM FESTIVAL (Official Selection, Myrtle Beach, South Carolina, USA EAST COAST PREMIERE) APRIL 27, 2019

 

 10th FESTIVAL DE CINE EUROPEO DE PUERTO RICO (Official Selection, San Juan, Puerto Rico), April 5 and April 6, 2019

*WINNER AUDIENCE CHOICE BEST SHORT FILM*

 12thRINCON INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL RIFF (Official Selection, RINCON, PUERTO RICO) APRIL 11, 2019

*WINNER YOUNG AUDIENCE AWARD BEST SHORT FILM*

2nd TAOBA INTERNATIONAL YOUTH FILM FESTIVAL, (Official Selection,Tbilisi, Georgia, GEORGIAN PREMIERE) APRIL 11-15 , 2019

 7th CLUJ SHORTS INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL(Official Selection, Cluj, Romania, ROMANIAN PREMIERE) APRIL 11, 2019 

*WINNER BEST DIRECTOR*

*WINNER BEST FILM*

MOSCOW SHORTS INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL MARCH (MARCH Official Selection, MOSCOW, RUSSIA,  RUSSIAN PREMIERE), MARCH, 2019

*WINNER BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY-BERND EFFENBERGER*

1st HEART OF ENGLAND FILM FESTIVAL (Coventry, United Kingdom, UK PREMIERE) MARCH 29, 2019

2nd GLOBAL INDIA INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL (OFFICIAL SELECTION, PUNE, INDIA) MARCH 23, 2019)

 20TH FESTIVAL INTERNATIONAL DU FILM D’AUBAGNE, FIFA 
(OFFCIAL SELECTION, AUBAGNE, FRANCE, FRENCH PREMIERE) MARCH 21, 2019
*GOLD WINNER BEST STUDENT SHORT FILM-AURORA
*GOLD WINNER BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY-Bernd Effenberger
*GOLD WINNER BEST MUSIC SCORE-Philipp Fabian Koelmel
*SILVER WINNER BEST DIRECTION-Philip Escobar Jung
*SILVER WINNER BEST YOUNG ACTRESS –Aurelia Schikarski
*BRONZE WINNER BEST PRODUCTION –Maximilian Plettau
FEBRUARY 2019, 1st QUEEN PALM INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL (FEBRUARY 2019 EDITION, PALM SPRINGS, CALIFRONIA, USA)

2019 FEBRUARY, 12th JEHLUM SHORT & LONG FILM FESTIVAL (Official Selection, Bangalore, Karnataka, India) FEBRUARY 10, 2019

 *WINNER REMMI AWARD*
MARCH 2018 51st WORLDFEST HOUSTON (Official Selection, Houston, TX, USA) MARCH 3, 2018

*WINNER SILVER JURY PRIZE BEST FILM*
OCTOBER 2017, ESPELKAMP SPITZIALE (Official Selection, GERMAN Premiere, Espelkamp, Germany) OCTOBER 7, 2017

SEPTEMBER 2017, EUROPEAN GO DEBUT (Official Selection, European Debut Short Films, Klaipeda, Lithuania) SEPTEMBER 25, 2017.

awards

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon